Lent 2018 Confession

Come celebrate the Sacrament of Penance this Lent at a Catholic Church near you!

The page will be updated as we receive additional information.

Alphabetical By City

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

A

ALGOMA

St. Mary | stmarysalgoma.com/p

Thursdays, 3:00 - 4:00 p.m.; Saturdays, 8:45 - 10:00 a.m.; Sundays, 7:30 - 8:00 a.m.

AMBERG

St. Agnes | staugustinewausaukee.parishesonline.com (Also see Wausaukee | St. Augustine)

Sundays, 7:40 - 7:55 a.m.

ANTIGO

Ss. Mary & Hyacinth | antigoareacatholicchurches.com

Saturdays, 3:00 p.m.

St. John | antigoareacatholicchurches.com

Saturdays, after the 5:30 p.m. Mass

 

APPLETON

Sacred Heart | sacredheartappleton.com

Wednesdays, February 21 - March 28, 12:00 - 1:00 p.m. | Saturdays, 3:00 - 4:00 p.m.

St. Bernadette | saint-bernadette.org

Saturdays, March 10, 10:00 a.m.

St. Bernard | stbernardappleton.org

Thursday, February 22, 6:30 p.m.

St. Joseph | saintjosephparish.org

Monday, March 26, 6:30 p.m.

St. Mary | stmaryparish.org

Tuesday, March 20, 6:30 p.m. | Wednesday, March 28, 6:00 p.m.

St. Pius X | stpiusappleton.com

Information will be posted when available

St. Therese | communityofsttherese.org

Saturdays, 3:00 - 3:45 p.m. | Sundays, 10:00 - 10:45 a.m. |  Thursday, March 1, 5:00 - 7:00 p.m.

St. Thomas More | www.stmcath.org

Wednesday, March 14, 6:30 p.m.

 

ARMSTRONG CREEK (also see Goodman | St. Joan of Arc)

St. Stanislaus Kostka | Facebook

Information will be posted when available

ASKEATON

St. Clare Parish/St. Patrick Site | stclareagw.org

Wednesdays, 7:00 - 7:40 p.m.

(Also see Wrightstown | St. Clare and Greenleaf | St. Clare)

AURORA (See Niagara | St. Anthony)

Sacred Heart | stanthonyniagara.org

No regularly scheduled confessions

B

BAILEYS HARBOR (See Northern Door | Stella Maris)

BAY SETTLEMENT

Holy Cross | holycrossfamily.blogspot.com

Wednesday, February 28, 6:15 p.m. | Monday, March 12, 1:00 p.m.

BEAR CREEK (also see Clintonville)

St. Mary | ssrmparishes.org

Sundays, 9:45 - 10:30 a.m.

BIRNAMWOOD (also see Aniwa)

St. Philomena | facebook.com

Thursday, March 15, 6:00 p.m.

BLACK CREEK

St. Mary | thecatholicdirectory.com

Wednesday, March 28, 6:30 p.m.

BRILLION 

Holy Family | holyfamilybrillion.org

Wednesday, March 21, 6:00 p.m.

BRUSSELS

St. Francis and St. Mary | brusselscatholicchurch.com

Wednesday, March 7, 6:00 - 8:30 p.m.

 

C

CASCO

Holy Trinity | holytrinitycasco.com

Information will be posted when available

CECIL

St. Martin | stmartin-cecil.org

Wednesday, March 7, 6:15 p.m.

CHAMPION

St. Joseph | ssjosephkilianthomas.com

Fridays, 7:15 - 7:45 a.m.

National Shrine of Our Lady of Good Help | shrineofourladyofgoodhelp.com

Information will be posted when available

CHILTON

Good Shepherd | goodshepherdparish.info

Saturdays, 3:00 - 3:45 p.m. | Sundays, 7:00 - 7:45 and 9:00 - 9:45 a.m.

CLARKS MILLS

Immaculate Conception | stmarystmichael.com

Wednesday, February 7, 6:30 p.m.

CLINTONVILLE (also see Bear Creek | St. Mary)

St. Rose of Lima | ssrmparishes.org

Saturdays, 3:00 - 3:45 p.m.

COLEMAN (also see Lena | St. Anne)

St. Anne | saintannesparish.com

Wednesday, February 28, 6:00 p.m. (Lena)

COMBINED LOCKS

St. Paul | stpaulcl.com

Wednesdays, March 14, 21, 28, 5:00 - 6:00 p.m. | Saturdays 3:00 - 3:30 p.m.

COOPERSTOWN (also see Denmark | All Saints)

St. James | circle-of-faith.org

Thursday, March 1, 6:30 p.m.

CRANDON

St. Joseph | facebook.com

Wednesday, March 28, 6:00 p.m.

CRIVITZ

St. Mary | stmarycrivitz.net

Wednesday, March 7, 2:10 and 7:00 p.m.

 

D

DENMARK

All Saints | circle-of-faith.org

Thursday, March 22, 6:30 p.m.

DE PERE

Our Lady of Lourdes | lourdesdepere.org

Wednesday, March 7, 6:30 p.m.

St. Francis Xavier | stfrancisdepere.org

Saturdays, 3:00 - 3:45 p.m.

St. Mary | stmarydepere.org

Saturdays, 3:30 - 4:15 p.m.

St. Norbert College | snc.edu/parish

Sundays, 6:00 p.m. | Mondays, 7 p.m. | Tuesdays, 11:00 a.m. | Thursdays, 11:00 a.m. | By appointment, 403-3010

 

DYCKESVILLE

St. Louis | stlouisdyckesville.com

Tuesday, March 6, 4:30 - 6:30 p.m.

 

E

EAST KROK 

St. Therese de Lisieux | stthereseonline.org

See Stangelville | St. Therese de Lisieux

EGG HARBOR (see Northern Door County | Stella Maris)

ELCHO

Holy Family | hfstm.weconnect.com

Wednesday, February 14, 5:00 p.m. | Sundays, Feb. 25 and March 18, 8:00 a.m. | Tuesday, February 27 and March 20, 6:30 p.m.

 

F

FISH CREEK (see Northern Door County | Stella Maris)

FLINTVILLE

Ss. Edward and Isidore | stedwardisidore.org

Saturdays, 3:00 - 3:30 p.m. | Leave the Light On, Wednesdays, 6:30 - 7:30 p.m. | By appointment

FLORENCE

Immaculate Conception | stmaryflorence.org

Wednesday, February 28, 4:00 - 5:00 p.m. and 5:30 - 7:30 p.m.

FRANCIS CREEK

St. Anne | hcsaparish.com

Saturdays, 5:20 - 5:30 p.m.

FREEDOM

St. Nicholas | stnicholasfreedom.org/parish

Tuesday, March 13, 6:30 - 7:30 p.m.

 

G

GILLETT

St. John | stjohnstmichael.com

Wednesday, February 28, 6:00 - 8:00 p.m.

GLENMORE-STARK

St. Mary | circle-of-faith.org

See Denmark | All Saints

GOODMAN (also see Armstrong Creek | St. Stanislaus Kostka)

St. Joan of Arc 

Information will be posted when available


GREEN BAY

St. Francis Xavier Cathedral | sfxcathedralgb.com

Wednesdays (except Ash Wednesday), 6:00 - 8:00 p.m. | Saturdays, 2:15 - 3:30 p.m.

Annunciation of the Blessed Virgin Mary | quad-parish.org

Thursday, March 8, 7:00 p.m. (Adoration, Music and Confessions)

Campus Ministry, UWGB Mauthe Center | phoenixcatholic.org

Sundays, 6:00 p.m. | By appointment

Nativity of Our Lord | nativityparish.com

Saturdays, 4:00 p.m. | Tuesday, March 13, 6:15 p.m. | Wednesday, March 14, 6:15 p.m. | By appointment

Prince of Peace | popgb.org

Saturdays, 3:30 - 4:00 p.m.

Resurrection | gbres.org

Tuesday, March 13, 6:30 - 7:30 p.m. (Resurrection/St. Matthew Joint Reconciliation Service)

Ss. Peter and Paul | sspeterpaulgb.org

After 8:00 a.m. Sunday Mass during Lent

St. Agnes | stagnesgreenbay.org

Tuesday, February 27, 6:00 p.m.

St. Bernard | stbernardgb.org

Saturdays 2:30 - 3:30 p.m. | Sundays, 5:30 – 6:30 p.m.

St. Elizabeth Ann Seton | seasgb.org

Wednesday, Feb. 28, 6:30 p.m.

St. John the Evangelist | stjohngb.org

Thursday, March 15, 6:30 p.m.

St. Joseph (also see Annunciation) | www.quad-parish.org

Information will be posted when available

St. Jude (also see Annunciation) | www.quad-parish.org

Information will be posted when available

St. Mary of the Angels | stmaryoftheangelsgb.org

Wednesday, March 14, 6:00 p.m.

St. Matthew | stmattsgb.org

Night of Mercy, Wednesday, March 28, 6:00 - 9:00 p.m.

St. Patrick Oratory | www.institute-christ-king.org/greenbay

Sundays, 7:30 - 8:00 a.m. and 9:30 - 10:00 a.m. | Monday - Saturday: 30 minutes before Mass | By appointment

St. Patrick (also see Annunciation) | quad-parish.org

Information will be posted when available

St. Philip the Apostle | stphilipgb.org

Fridays, Bilingual Confession, 5:00 - 6:00 p.m.

St. Willebrord | stwillys.org

Wednesday, March 28, 6:00 p.m. (English)


GREENLEAF

St. Clare Parish/St. Mary Site stclareagw.org (see Askeaton | St. Clare and Wrightstown | St. Clare)

Mondays, 7:00 - 7:45 p.m.

GREENVILLE

St. Mary of the Immaculate Conception | stmarygreenville.org

Tuesdays, 5:30 p.m. | Thursdays, 5:30 - 6:15 p.m. | Saturdays, 2:30 - 3:45 p.m. | By appointment

GRESHAM

St. Francis Solanus | facebook.com

Information will be posted when available

 

H

HILBERT (see Sherwood/St. John | Sacred Heart/St. John)

St. Mary | stjohnsacredheart.org

Tuesdays, February 20, 27, and March 6, 13, 20, after 8:30 a.m. Mass

(Also see Sherwood-St. John | Sacred Heart-St. John  and Stockbridge | St. Mary)

HOFA PARK (see Pulaski | Assumption BVM)

St. Stanislaus | abvmcast.org/ststanislaus.html

See Pulaski | Assumption BVM

HORTONVILLE

Ss. Peter and Paul | ssppp.org

Tuesday, March 13, 6:00 p.m. | Wednesday, March 21, 6:00 - 8:00 p.m. (Youth Reconciliation Service)

HOWARD (GREEN BAY)

St. John the Baptist | sjbh.org

Information will be posted when available

HUMBOLDT

St. Thomas the Apostle | ssjosephkilianthomas.com

Thursday, March 22, 6:30 p.m.

 

I

INSTITUTE

Ss. Peter and Paul | parishesonline.com

Information will be posted when available

ISAAR

St. Sebastian | stsebastianseymour.weconnect.com

Information will be posted when available

 

J

JACKSONPORT (see Northern Door County | Stella Maris)

 

K

KAUKAUNA

Holy Cross | holycrosskaukauna.org

Thursday, March 1, 6:00 p.m. | Saturdays 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.

St. Katharine Drexel | skdchurch.org

St. Mary site -- Information will be posted when available

St. Francis site -- Information will be posted when available

KELLNERSVILLE (See Denmark | All Saints)

St. Joseph | circle-of-faith.org

Tuesday, March 6, 6:00 p.m.

KESHENA

St. Michael | stmichaelkeshena.org

Wednesday, March 14, 6:00 - 8:00 p.m.

KEWAUNEE

Holy Rosary | holyrosarykewaunee.com/p

Sundays, 9:45 a.m. | Wednesday, March 14, after the 8:05 a.m. Mass and 6:30 p.m. | Thursday, March 15, 6:30 p.m.

KIEL

Ss. Peter and Paul | ssppkiel.org

Information will be posted when available

KIMBERLY/DARBOY

Holy Spirit | Kimberly site | holyspirit-parish.org

Information will be posted when available

KOSSUTH (See Francis Creek | St. Anne or Mishicot | Holy Cross)

St. Augustine | hcsaparish.com

Information will be posted when available

KRAKOW

St. Casimir | abvmcast.org/stcasimir.html

See Pulaski | Assumption BVM

 

L

LAKEWOOD

St. Mary of the Lake | stmarys-lakewood.com

Thursday, March 8, 6:00 p.m.

LAONA

St. Leonard | ststanislausarmstrong.org

Saturdays, 3:30 p.m.

LEBANON

St. Patrick | stpatrickslebanon.com

Information will be posted when available

LENA (also see Coleman | St. Anne)

St. Anne | saintannesparish.com

Wednesday, February 28, 6:00 p.m. (Lena)

LEOPOLIS (also see Keshena | St. Michael)

St. Mary | stmichaelkeshena.org

Information will be posted when available

LINCOLN/ROSIERE 

St. Peter-St. Hubert, Lincoln

Tuesday, March 6, after Parish Mission (also see Rosiere/Lincoln | St. Peter-St. Hubert)

LITTLE CHUTE

St. John Nepomucene | www.stjn.org

Wednesday, March 21, 7:00 p.m.

LITTLE SUAMICO (Also See Suamico | St. Benedict)

St. Pius | stpiuslittlesuamico.com

Information will be posted when available

LONG LAKE

St. Norbert | ststanislausarmstrong.org

Sunday, March 4, 11:30 a.m.

LUXEMBURG

Immaculate Conception | icparish.obcnetwork.com

Information will be posted when available

 

M

MACKVILLE (also see Freedom | St. Nicholas)

St. Edward | stedwardmackville.org

Wednesday, March 21, 6:30 p.m.

 

MANAWA

Sacred Heart | sacredheartmanawa.org

Wednesday, February 28, 6:00 p.m.

MANITOWOC

St. Francis of Assisi | sfamanitowoc.org

Information will be posted when available

MAPLEWOOD (also see Sturgeon Bay | Corpus Christi)

St. Mary | holynameofmary.church

Wednesday, February 28, 6:00 p.m.

MARINETTE

Holy Family | Our Lady of Lourdes site | holyfamparish.com

Wednesday, February 21, 5:30 p.m. (Faith Formation Family Reconciliation) | Saturdays, 10:00 a.m.

MARION (also see Tigerton | St. Anthony)

St. Mary | catholicsupnorth.org

Saturday, February 17 and March 17, 4:05 p.m.

MENASHA

St. John the Baptist | stjohnmenasha.org

Information will be posted when available

St. Mary | stmarymenasha.org

Wednesday, March 14, 6:00 p.m.

St. Patrick | stpatricksmenasha.org

Information will be posted when available

MISHICOT

Holy Cross | hcsaparish.com

Saturdays, 3:00 - 3:25 p.m.

 

N

NAVARINO

St. Lawrence | stlawrencenav.org

Information will be posted when available

NEENAH

St. Gabriel the Archangel | stgabrielparish.com

Tuesday, March 20, 6:30 p.m.

St. Margaret Mary | smmneenah.org

Tuesday, March 6, 6:00 p.m.

NEOPIT

St. Anthony

Information will be posted when available

NEVA

St. Wenceslaus | antigoareacatholicchurches.com

Sundays, after the 10:30 a.m. Mass | Or call parish offices to make an appointment

NEW FRANKEN

St. Kilian | ssjosephkilianthomas.com

Information will be posted when available

NEW HOLSTEIN

Holy Rosary | holyrosarynewholstein.org

Thursday, March 22, 6:00 p.m. | Saturdays, 3:00 p.m.

NEW LONDON

Most Precious Blood | mostpreciousbloodchurch.com

Monday, March 19, 6:00 - 7:00 p.m.

NEWALD

St. Hubert | ststanislausarmstrong.org

Before Mass

NEWTON

St. Thomas the Apostle | stthomasnewton.org

Wednesday, March 14, 6:30 p.m.

NIAGARA

St. Anthony | stanthonyniagara.org

Wednesday, February 21, 6:00 p.m.

NORTHERN DOOR COUNTY

Stella Maris | stellamarisparish.com

Sister Bay | Thursday, March 15, 2:00 p.m.

 

O

OCONTO

Holy Trinity | holytrinity-oconto.org

Wednesday, March 21, 5:15 and 6:45 p.m.

OCONTO FALLS

St. Anthony | stanthonys-ocontofalls.org

Wednesday, March 14, 3:30 - 4:45 and 6:30 - 8:00 p.m.

OMRO

St. Mary | stmarychurches.org

Saturdays: 5:30 p.m.

ONEIDA

Immaculate Conception | imconeida.org

Wednesday, February 28, 6:00 p.m.

St. Joseph | stjosephoneida.org

Tuesday, February 27, 6:00 p.m.

OSHKOSH

Father Carr's Place 2B | fathercarrsplace2b.com

Fridays, 5:30 - 6:15 p.m. | By appointment

Most Blessed Sacrament | mbsoshkosh.com

St. Mary's site -- Fridays, 6:30 a.m. | First Friday, March 2, 10:00 a.m.

St. Peter's site -- Saturdays, 7:05 a.m. and 2:45 p.m. | Tuesdays, 5:50 p.m.

St. Jude the Apostle | stjudeoshkosh.org

St. Vincent site -- Saturdays, 3:30 p.m.

Sacred Heart site -- Friday, March 2, after the 7:30 a.m. Mass

St. Raphael the Archangel | raphael.org

Citywide Reconciliation Service, Thursday, March 15, 2:00 p.m.

University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh Newman Center | newmanctr.org

Sundays, 6:00 - 6:30 p.m. | Monday - Thursday, 5:00 - 5:20 p.m.

 

P

PEMBINE

St. Margaret | stanthonyniagara.org

Saturdays, 3:00 p.m. | By appointment

PESHTIGO

St. Mary | stmaryjosephedwardparish.org

Friday, March 23, 6:00 p.m.

PHLOX

St. Joseph Holy Family | sjhf-phlox.org

Saturday, March 2, 6:15 p.m.

PICKEREL

St. Mary | hfstm.weconnect.com

Wednesdays, February 14 and 28, March 21, 9:30 a.m. | Sundays, Feb. 25 and March 18, 11:30 a.m.

PILSEN

St. Therese de Lisieux | stthereseonline.org

See Stangelville | St. Therese de Lisieux

PLAINFIELD

St. Paul | saintpaulplainfield.com

Tuesdays, 5:15 - 5:45 p.m. | Saturday, March 3, after 8:00 a.m. Mass until 9:30 a.m. | By appointment

POY SIPPI

Sacred Heart of Jesus | stmarksacredheartwisconsin

See Redgranite | St. Mark

PULASKI

Assumption BVM | abvmcast.org

Wednesdays, 6:45 p.m.

 

R

REDGRANITE

St. Mark | stmarksacredheartwisconsin

Saturdays, 3:00 - 3:30 p.m.

ROSIERE/LINCOLN

St. Peter-St. Hubert

Tuesday, March 6, after Parish Mission (also see Lincoln/Rosiere | St. Peter-St. Hubert)

 

S

SCHOOL HILL

Holy Trinity | holytrinityschoolhill.org

Wednesday, March 21, 6:00 p.m.

SEYMOUR

St. John the Baptist | stjohnseymour.weconnect.com

Saturdays, 3:00 - 3:30 p.m.

SHAWANO

Sacred Heart | sacredheartofshawano.org

Saturdays, 3:30 p.m.

SHERWOOD/ST. JOHN

St. John/Sacred Heart | stjohnsacredheart.org

Tuesdays, February 20 and 27, March 6, 13, and 20, 6:00 - 7:00 p.m. | By appointment (920) 989-3034 or This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

SHIOCTON

St. Denis | stdenis-shiocton.org

Wednesday, February 21 and 28, 4:30 - 6:30 p.m.

SISTER BAY (see Northern Door County | Stella Maris)

SOBIESKI

St. Maximilian Kolbe | stmaximiliankolbe.com

Information will be posted when available

STANGELVILLE

St. Therese de Lisieux | stthereseonline.org

Pilsen | Wednesday, March 21, 6:30 p.m.

ST. ANNA

St. Ann | stannwi.org

Sunday, February 18 and March 18, after 8:00 a.m. Mass

STEPHENSVILLE

St. Patrick | stpatrick-stephensville.org

Sundays, before 8:30 a.m. Mass

STILES

St. Patrick | stpatricks-stiles.org

Information will be posted when available

ST. NAZIANZ

St. Gregory | stgregsparish.com

Thursday, March 22, after 8:15 a.m. Mass

STOCKBRIDGE

St. Mary | stjohnsacredheart.org

Information will be posted when available

(Also see Sherwood-St. John | Sacred Heart-St. John  and Hilbert | St. Mary)

STURGEON BAY

Corpus Christi | ccparish.net

Light Is On Thursdays Light is On Thursdays, 5:05 p.m. Mass followed by Stations and Holy Hour, 6:00 - 7:00 p.m.

St. Joseph | stjosephsb.com

Wednesday, March 14, 6:00 p.m.

SUAMICO

St. Benedict

Wednesday, March 14, 7:00 p.m.

SURING

St. Michael | stjohnstmichael.com

Wednesday, March 7, 5:00 - 7:00 p.m.

 

T

TIGERTON

St. Anthony | catholicsupnorth.org

Saturday, March 3, 9:00 a.m.

TISCH MILLS

St. Isidore the Farmer | restisidorethefarmerparish.weebly.com

Wednesday, March 7, 6:30 p.m.

TWO RIVERS

St. Peter the Fisherman | spfcp.org

Wednesday, March 7, 6:30 p.m.

 

W

WABENO

St. Ambrose

Tuesdays, March 13, 4:30 p.m.

WALSH

Ss. Joseph & Edward | stmaryjosephedward.org

Sundays, 7:15 - 7:45 a.m. | By appointment

(Also see Peshtigo | St. Mary)

WASHINGTON ISLAND (see Northern Door County | Stella Maris)

WAUPACA

St. Mary Magdalene | smm-waupaca.org

Saturdays, 3:15 - 3:55 p.m. | By appointment

WAUSAUKEE

St. Augustine | staugustinewausaukee.parishesonline.com

Saturdays, 3:30 - 3:50 p.m.

WAUTOMA

St. Joseph | stjosephwautoma.weconnect.com

Saturdays, 2:00 p.m.

WEYAUWEGA

Ss. Peter and Paul | sspeterpaulchurch.org

Wednesday, March 7, 6:00 p.m.

WHITE LAKE/LANGLADE

Ss. James and Stanislaus | parishesonline.com

St. James, White Lake -- Sundays, after most 9:00 a.m. Masses | On request

St. Stanislaus, Langlade -- Closed for winter

WHITELAW

St. Michael | stmarystmichael.com

Wednesday, February 21, 6:30 p.m.

WINNECONNE

St. Mary | stmarychurches.org

Saturdays, 3:30 p.m.

WITTENBERG

Holy Family-St. William | catholicsupnorth.org

Information will be posted when available

WRIGHTSTOWN

St. Clare | stclareagw.org

Tuesdays, 4:30 - 5:15 p.m.

(Also see Askeaton | St. Clare and Greenleaf | St. Clare)