Eucharistic Holy Hours

Eucharistic Holy Hours 

Come and pray during a Eucharistic Holy Hour at a church near you!

In his pastoral reflection, "Teach My People to Pray," Bishop Ricken calls on all parish sites, wherever
possible, to have "at least one holy hour each month, with exposition and Benediction of the Blessed Sacrament
to pray for the parish, the Diocese and families that we may have a massive awakening of the faith and that
many people will return to the practice of the faith."

This page will be updated as we receive additional information. If you are a parish representative and would like to share an update for this page CLICK HERE

Alphabetical By City

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

A

ALGOMA

St. Mary | Website

First Friday: 10:30 - 11:30 a.m. & 5:00 - 6:00 p.m.

AMBERG (also see Wausaukee - St. Augustine)

St. Agnes | Website

First Friday: 8:00 - 9:00 a.m.

ANIWA (also see Birnamwood - St. Philomena)

St. Boniface | Website

Holy Hour information for this parish will be posted here as soon as it is available

ANTIGO

Ss. Mary & Hyacinth | Website

Holy Hour information for this parish will be posted here as soon as it is available

St. John | Website

Holy Hour information for this parish will be posted here as soon as it is available


APPLETON

Sacred Heart | Website

Second Tuesday: 5:30 - 6:30 p.m.

St. Bernadette | Website

Third Saturday: 9:00 - 10:00 a.m.

St. Bernard | Website

First Saturday: 9:00 - 10:00 a.m.

St. Joseph | Website

First Friday: 12:30 p.m. (after 12:05 Mass)

St. Mary | Website

First Wednesday: 12:40 - 1:40 p.m.

St. Pius X | Website

Sundays: 4:30 - 5:40 p.m. followed by 45 minutes of silence ending with Benediction | Thursdays: 4:00 - 5:00 p.m. for Widows of Prayer

St. Therese | Website

Last Saturday: 8:00 - 9:00 a.m.

St. Thomas More | Website

First Wednesday: 6:30 - 7:30 p.m.


ARMSTRONG CREEK (also see Goodman - St Joan of Arc)

St. Stanislaus Kostka | Website

First Friday: 8:00 - 9:00 a.m. at St. Joan of Arc, Goodman

ASKEATON (also see Wrightstown - St. Clare)

St. Clare Parish/St. Patrick Site | Website

Dec: 16: 6:30 p.m. emphasizing Advent/Christmas/Hope; March 17: 6:30 p.m. emphasis forthcoming; June 16: 6:30 p.m. emphasis forthcoming; Sept. 15: 6:30 p.m. emphasis forthcoming

AURORA (also see Niagara - St. Anthony)

Sacred Heart | Website

Holy Hour information for this parish will be posted here as soon as it is available

B

BAILEYS HARBOR (see Northern Door - Stella Maris)

BAY SETTLEMENT

Holy Cross | Website

Holy Hour information for this parish will be posted here as soon as it is available

BEAR CREEK (also see Clintonville - St Rose)

St. Mary | Website

Second Thursday: 9:00 a.m.

BIRNAMWOOD (also see Aniwa - St Boniface)

St. Philomena | Website

First Thursday: 6:00 p.m.

BLACK CREEK

St. Mary

First Friday: 6:30 p.m.

BRILLION 

Holy Family | Website

Thursday: 5:30 - 7:00 p.m., Adoration and Confessions (First Thursday dedicated to "Teach My People to Pray Holy Hour") | First Saturday: 8:00 - 10:00 a.m., Adoration and Confession

BRUSSELS

St. Francis and St. Mary | Website

Second Saturday: 4:00 - 5:00 p.m.

 

C

CASCO

Holy Trinity | Website

Holy Hour information for this parish will be posted here as soon as it is available

CECIL

St. Martin | Website

First Friday: 9:30 a.m. - 4:00 p.m., Benediction and Adoration

CHAMPION

St. Joseph | Website

First Friday: Holy Hour 7:00 - 8:30 p.m. at St. Thomas the Apostle, Humboldt

Shrine of Our Lady of Good Help™ | Website

Sunday: 2:00 - 3:00 p.m., Exposition, Rosary, Preaching, Prayers, Benediction | Wednesday: 4:30 - 6:00 p.m., Exposition, Silence until St. Joseph Devotions (including Rosary) at 5:30 p.m., Benediction

CHILTON

Good Shepherd | Website

Holy Hour information for this parish will be posted here as soon as it is available

CLARKS MILLS

Immaculate Conception | Website

Third Thursday: 10 a.m. (starts Dec. 18, 2014)

CLINTONVILLE (also see Bear Creek - St. Mary)

St. Rose of Lima | Website

First Thursday: 6:30 p.m.

COLEMAN

St. Anne | Website

First Friday: 4:00 - 6:00 p.m.

COMBINED LOCKS

St. Paul | Website

Second Wednesday: 7:00 p.m. (starts Jan. 14, 2015) | First Friday: 8:00 a.m.-4:00 p.m., Adoration

COOPERSTOWN (also see Denmark - All Saints)

St. James | Website

Second Wednesday: 6:30 p.m.

CRANDON

St. Joseph | Website

Every Thursday: 6:00 p.m.

CRIVITZ

St. Mary | Website

First Friday: 8:00 - 9:00 a.m.

 

D

DE PERE

Our Lady of Lourdes | Website

Second Thursday: 6:30 - 7:30 p.m.

St. Francis Xavier | Website

Holy Hour information for this parish will be posted here as soon as it is available

St. Mary | Website

Holy Hour information for this parish will be posted here as soon as it is available

St. Norbert College | Website

Wednesdays: 8:00 - 9:00 p.m. (when school is in session)

 

DENMARK

All Saints | Website

First Wednesday: 6:30 a.m.

DYCKESVILLE

St. Louis | Website

First Thursday: 7:00 p.m. Changing in January 2016 to First Tuesday: 7:00 p.m.

 

E

EAST KROK (also see Pilsen - St. Therese de Lisieux and Stangelville - St. Therese de Lisieux)

St. Therese de Lisieux | Website

Varies: First Thursday: 7:00 p.m. rotating among Pilsen, Tisch Mills, East Krok, Stangelville

EGG HARBOR (see Northern Door County - Stella Maris)

ELCHO

Holy Family | Website

Fourth Tuesday: 5:00 p.m.

 

F

FISH CREEK (see Northern Door County - Stella Maris)

FLINTVILLE

Ss. Edward and Isidore | Website

Third Tuesday: 7:00 - 8:00 p.m.

FLORENCE

Immaculate Conception | Website

First Thursday: 6:00 p.m.

FRANCIS CREEK

St. Anne | Website

First Thursday: 1:00 p.m.

FREEDOM (also see Mackville - St. Edward)

St. Nicholas | Website

Third Sunday: 5:00 - 6:00 p.m.

 

G

GILLETT

St. John | Website

Second Tuesday: 6:30 p.m.

GLENMORE-STARK (also see Denmark - All Saints)

St. Mary | Website

Fourth Wednesday: 6:30 - 7:30 p.m. (starting January 1, 2015)

GOODMAN (also see Armstrong Creek - St. Stanislaus Kostka)

St. Joan of Arc | Website

First Friday: 8:00 - 9:00 a.m.

GREEN BAY

St. Francis Xavier Cathedral | Website

Second Wednesday: 7:00 - 8:00 p.m. | Wednesdays: 9:15 a.m. - 8:00 p.m., Adoration ending with Benediction

Annunciation of the Blessed Virgin Mary | Website

Holy Hour information for this parish will be posted here as soon as it is available

Nativity of Our Lord | Website

Second Monday: 12:05 - 1:00 p.m.

Prince of Peace | Website

Holy Hour information for this parish will be posted here as soon as it is available

Resurrection | Website

First Tuesday: 8:35 - 9:35 a.m.

Ss. Peter and Paul | Website

Last Sunday: 3:00 p.m., including Stations of the Cross and Divine Mercy and Exposition chaplets during Lent. Parish has 24/7 Perpetual Adoration.

St. Agnes | Website

Days and times vary each month

St. Bernard | Website

First Tuesday: 6:30 - 7:30 p.m.

St. Elizabeth Ann Seton | Website

Second Saturday: 3:00 p.m.

St. John the Evangelist | Website

Third Thursday: 9 a.m. to 10 a.m. (Interpreted for the Deaf & Hard of Hearing)

St. Joseph (also see Annunciation) | Website

Holy Hour information for this parish will be posted here as soon as it is available

St. Jude (also see Annunciation) | Website

Holy Hour information for this parish will be posted here as soon as it is available

St. Mary of the Angels | Website

Holy Hour information for this parish will be posted here as soon as it is available

St. Matthew | Website

Fourth Monday: 7:00 p.m.

St. Patrick (also see Annunciation) | Website

Holy Hour information for this parish will be posted here as soon as it is available

St. Patrick Oratory | Website

Tuesday: 6:00 p.m.

St. Philip the Apostle | Website

First Monday: 7:00 p.m. (Spanish) | First Thursday: 6:30 (English)

St. Willebrord | Website

First Saturday: 7:00 p.m. | Last Sunday: 7:30 p.m.

GREENLEAF (also see Wrightstown - St. Clare)

St. Clare Parish/St. Mary Site | Website

Jan. 20: 6:30 p.m. emphasizing The Holy Family; April 21: 6:30 p.m. emphasis forthcoming; July 21: 6:30 p.m. emphasis forthcoming; Oct. 20: 6:30 p.m. emphasis forthcoming

GREENVILLE

St. Mary of the Immaculate Conception | Website

Third Sunday: 4:00 - 5:00 p.m.

GRESHAM

St. Francis Solanus | Website

Thursday: 8:30 a.m.

 

H

HILBERT

St. Mary | Website

Praying the Stations of Mercy with Holy Hour | February 24, 6:00 p.m. and 7:30 p.m., St. John-Sacred Heart, Sherwood | Praying the Stations of Mercy, March 2, 3:30 p.m. St. Mary, Stockbridge | Praying the Stations of Mercy with Holy Hour, March 9, 6:00 p.m., St. Mary, Hilbert

HOFA PARK (see Pulaski - Assumption BVM)

St. Stanislaus | Website

HORTONVILLE

Ss. Peter and Paul | Website

Second Thursday: 5:45 - 6:45 p.m.

HOWARD (GREEN BAY)

St. John the Baptist | Website

First Thursday: 6:00 - 7:00 p.m.

HUMBOLDT

St. Thomas the Apostle | Website

First Friday: Holy Hour 7:00 - 8:30 p.m.

 

I

INSTITUTE

Ss. Peter and Paul

Third Friday in December, Fourth Friday in January, Third Friday in February: 3:00 p.m.

ISAAR

St. Sebastian | Website

First Wednesday: 9:30 - 10:30 a.m.

 

J

JACKSONPORT (see Northern Door County - Stella Maris)

 

K

KAUKAUNA

Holy Cross | Website

Holy Hour information for this parish will be posted here as soon as it is available

St. Katharine Drexel | Website

First Friday: 6:00 - 7:00 p.m. (St. Aloysius site)

St. Paul Elder Services Chapel | Website

Second Tuesday: 3:00 - 4:00 p.m.

KELLNERSVILLE (also see Denmark - All Saints)

St. Joseph | Website

Fourth Sunday: 8:30 - 9:30 a.m.

KESHENA

St. Michael | Website

Thursday: 8:30 a.m.

KEWAUNEE

Holy Rosary | Website

First Friday: 8:30 - 9:30 a.m. & 5:00 - 6:00 p.m.

KIEL

Ss. Peter and Paul | Website

Second Wednesday: 6:00 p.m.

KIMBERLY/DARBOY

Holy Spirit | Kimberly site | Website

First Friday: at Darboy site, 4:30 or 6:00 p.m. depending on fish fries (beginning April 10)

KRAKOW

St. Casimir | Website

First Wednesday: 8:00 a.m.

 

L

LAKEWOOD

St. Mary of the Lake | Website

First Friday: 9:00 - 10:00 a.m.

 LAONA

St. Leonard | Website

First Tuesday: 8:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m. with Benediction

LEBANON

St. Patrick | Website

First Tuesday: 6:30 - 7:30 p.m.

LENA (see Coleman - St. Anne)

St. Anne | Website

LEOPOLIS (also see Tigerton - St. Anthony)

St. Mary | Website

First Thursday: 6:00-7:00 p.m., Tigerton/Leopolis

LINCOLN/ROSIERE (also see Rosiere/Lincoln - St. Peter-St. Hubert)

St. Peter-St. Hubert

Holy Hour information for this parish will be posted here as soon as it is available

LITTLE CHUTE

St. John Nepomucene | Website

First Sunday: 6:00 p.m.

LITTLE SUAMICO (also see Suamico - St. Benedict)

St. Pius | Website

Third Monday: 6:00 - 7:00 a.m.

LONG LAKE

St. Norbert | Website

First Tuesday: 6:00 - 7:00 p.m.

LUXEMBURG

Immaculate Conception | Website

Last Wednesday: 5:00 - 6:00 p.m.

 

M

MACKVILLE (also see Freedom - St. Nicholas)

St. Edward | Website

First Wednesday: 6:00 - 7:30 p.m.

MANAWA

Sacred Heart | Website

Third Wednesday: 6:00 - 7:00 p.m.

MANITOWOC

St. Francis of Assisi | Website

Marshall site -- First Sunday: 4:00 p.m.

Franciscan Sisters of Christian Charity | Website

2:00 - 3:00 p.m. Dec. 3: St. Francis Xavier, patron of Diocese of Green Bay; Jan. 14: Wednesday within the Church Unity Octave; Feb. 11: Our Lady of Lourdes; March 25: Annunciation; April 15: St Hunna, patron of laundry workers; May 20: St. Bernadine of Sienna; June 24: Birth of John the Baptist; July 15: St. Bonaventure; Aug. 2: Portiuncual; Sept. 9: St. Peter Claver, patron of Negro Missions; Oct. 7: Our Lady of Rosary; Nov. 1: All Saints' Day

MAPLEWOOD (also see Sturgeon Bay - Corpus Christi)

St. Mary | Website

Usually Second Sunday: 3:00 p.m. (verify at Parish Website | Calendar)

MARINETTE

Holy Family | Our Lady of Lourdes site | Website

First Saturday: 10:00 a.m.

MARION (also see Tigerton - St. Anthony)

St. Mary | Website

First Thursday: 6:00-7:00 p.m., Tigerton/Leopolis

MENASHA

St. John the Baptist | Website

Tuesday: 7:00 - 8:00 a.m.

St. Mary | Website

First Monday: 6:00 - 7:00 p.m. followed by fellowship

St. Patrick | Website

Fourth Sunday: 4:00 p.m.

MISHICOT

Holy Cross | Website

Second Tuesday: 6:00 p.m.

 

N

NAVARINO

St. Lawrence | Website

Second Sunday: 11:00 a.m.

NEENAH

St. Gabriel the Archangel | Website

Second Sunday: 6:00 p.m.

St. Margaret Mary | Website

Fourth Thursday: 2:00 p.m.

NEOPIT

St. Anthony

Thursday: 8:30 a.m.

NEVA (also see Antigo)

St. Wenceslaus

Holy Hour information for this parish will be posted here as soon as it is available

NEWALD

St. Hubert | Website

Holy Hour information for this parish will be posted here as soon as it is available

NEW FRANKEN (also see Humboldt - St. Thomas or Champion - St. Joseph)

St. Kilian | Website

First Friday: Holy Hour 7:00 - 8:30 p.m. at St. Thomas the Apostle, Humboldt

NEW HOLSTEIN

Holy Rosary | Website

Fourth Tuesday: 1:00 p.m.

NEW LONDON

Most Precious Blood | Website

Third Wednesday: 6:00 p.m.

NEWTON

St. Thomas the Apostle | Website

Fourth Tuesday: 11:00 a.m.& 6:30 p.m.

NIAGARA

St. Anthony | Website

Sunday, Dec. 7: 4:30 p.m.; Friday, Jan. 2: TBD

NORTHERN DOOR COUNTY

Stella Maris | Website

Thursday, Dec. 16: 8:45 a.m. | Sister Bay
Friday, Jan. 16: 8:45 a.m. | Jacksonport
Friday, Feb. 20: 8:45 a.m. | Baileys Harbor
Wednesday, March 18: 8:45 a.m. | Egg Harbor
Thursday, April 16: 8:45 a.m. | Sister Bay
Tuesday, May 19: 7:00 p.m. | Jacksonport
Wednesday, June 17: 7:00 p.m. | Fish Creek

 

O

OCONTO

Holy Trinity | Website

Fourth Thursday: 6:30 p.m.

OCONTO FALLS

St. Anthony | Website

Fourth Thursday: 6:30 p.m.

OMRO

St. Mary | Website

Third Thursday: 6:30 p.m.

ONEIDA

Immaculate Conception | Website

First Thursday: 6:30 p.m.

St. Joseph | Website

Third Tuesday: 6:30 p.m.

OSHKOSH

Father Carr's Place 2B | Website

Friday: 5:30 - 6:30 p.m. Adoration

Most Blessed Sacrament | Website

First Friday: 6:00 - 7:00 p.m.

St. Jude the Apostle | Website

Third Wednesday: 6:00 p.m.

St. Raphael the Archangel | Website

Second Thursday: 3:00 - 4:00 p.m.

University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh Newman Center | Website

Tuesday: 5:00 - 6:00 p.m. Adoration (when classes are in session)

 

P

PEMBINE (also see Niagara - St. Anthony)

St. Margaret | Website

Third Thursday: 4:00 p.m.

PESHTIGO

St. Mary | Website

Third Thursday: 5:30 - 6:30 p.m.

PHLOX

St. Joseph Holy Family | Website

First Monday: 6:30 p.m.

PICKEREL

St. Mary | Website

Fourth Sunday: 11:30 a.m.

PILSEN

St. Therese de Lisieux | Website

Varies: First Thursday: 7:00 p.m. rotating among Pilsen, Tisch Mills, East Krok, Stangelville

PLAINFIELD

St. Paul | Website

Holy Hour information for this parish will be posted here as soon as it is available

POY SIPPI (also see Redgranite - St Mark)

Sacred Heart of Jesus | Website

Third Wednesday: 7:00 p.m.

PULASKI

Assumption BVM | Website

First Friday: 7:30 a.m.

 

R

REDGRANITE

St. Mark | Website

Third Wednesday: 7:00 p.m.

ROSIERE/LINCOLN (also see Lincoln/Rosiere - St. Peter-St. Hubert)

St. Peter-St. Hubert

Holy Hour information for this parish will be posted here as soon as it is available

 

S

ST. ANNA

St. Ann | Website

First Friday: 8:30 a.m.

ST. NAZIANZ

St. Gregory | Website

Holy Hour information for this parish will be posted here as soon as it is available

SCHOOL HILL (see St. Nazianz - St. Gregory)

Holy Trinity | Website

Holy Hour information for this parish will be posted here as soon as it is available

SEYMOUR

St. John the Baptist | Website

First Wednesday: 6:15 - 7:15 p.m.

SHAWANO

Sacred Heart | Website

First Tuesday: 6:30 p.m. | Occasional special dates

SHERWOOD/ST. JOHN

St. John/Sacred Heart | Website

Praying the Stations of Mercy with Holy Hour | February 24, 6:00 p.m. and 7:30 p.m., St. John-Sacred Heart, Sherwood | Praying the Stations of Mercy, March 2, 3:30 p.m. St. Mary, Stockbridge | Praying the Stations of Mercy with Holy Hour, March 9, 6:00 p.m., St. Mary, Hilbert

SHIOCTON

St. Denis | Website

Third Wednesday: 6:30 p.m.

SILVER CLIFF (see Lakewood - St. Mary of the Lake)

SISTER BAY (see Northern Door County - Stella Maris)

SOBIESKI

St. Maximilian Kolbe | Website

Third Monday: 6:00 - 7:00 p.m.

STANGELVILLE

St. Therese de Lisieux | Website

Varies: First Thursday: 7:00 p.m. rotating among Pilsen, Tisch Mills, East Krok, Stangelville

STEPHENSVILLE

St. Patrick | Website

Third Wednesday: 6:30 p.m.

STILES

St. Patrick | Website

Fourth Thursday: 6:30 p.m.

STOCKBRIDGE

St. Mary | Website

Praying the Stations of Mercy with Holy Hour | February 24, 6:00 p.m. and 7:30 p.m., St. John-Sacred Heart, Sherwood | Praying the Stations of Mercy, March 2, 3:30 p.m. St. Mary, Stockbridge | Praying the Stations of Mercy with Holy Hour, March 9, 6:00 p.m., St. Mary, Hilbert

STURGEON BAY

Corpus Christi | Website

Holy Hour information for this parish will be posted here as soon as it is available

St. Joseph | Website

Second Friday in December, Third Friday in January, Second Friday in February: 3:00 p.m.

SUAMICO

St. Benedict | Website

First Friday: 9:00 - 10:00 a.m.

SURING

St. Michael | Website

Second Wednesday: 8:30 a.m.

 

T

TIGERTON

St. Anthony | Website

First Thursday: 6:00-7:00 p.m., Tigerton/Leopolis

TISCH MILLS

St. Isidore the Farmer | Website

Varies: First Thursday: 7:00 p.m. rotating among Pilsen, Tisch Mills, East Krok, Stangelville

TWO RIVERS

St. Peter the Fisherman | Website

Third Sunday: 3:00 p.m.

 

W

WABENO

St. Ambrose

First Friday: 4:00 - 5:00 p.m.

WALSH

Ss. Joseph & Edward | Website

Second Thursday: 8:15 - 9:15 a.m.

WASHINGTON ISLAND (see Northern Door County - Stella Maris)

WAUPACA

St. Mary Magdalene | Website

First Friday: Mass, 7:45 a.m. followed by exposition of the Blessed Sacrament and silent adoration, and Holy Hour at 11:00 a.m. Confessions afterwards followed by Divine Mercy Chaplet and Benediction | No Holy Hour in April because of Good Friday

WAUSAUKEE

St. Augustine | Website

First Friday: 8:00-9:00 a.m.

WAUTOMA

St. Joseph | Website

First Friday: 12:00 p.m.

WEYAUWEGA

Ss. Peter and Paul | Website

Third Tuesday: 6:00 - 7:00 p.m.

WHITE LAKE/LANGLADE

Ss. James and Stanislaus

St. James, White Lake -- First Wednesday: 4:00 p.m.

WHITELAW

St. Michael | Website

Third Wednesday: 6:30 p.m.

WINNECONNE

St. Mary | Website

Third Wednesday: 6:30 p.m.

WITTENBERG (also see Tigerton - St Anthony)

Holy Family-St. William | Website

First Thursday: 6:00-7:00 p.m., Tigerton/Leopolis

WRIGHTSTOWN

St. Clare | Website

Feb. 17: 6:30 p.m. emphasizing Perservance; May 19: 6:30 p.m. emphasis forthcoming; Aug. 18: 6:30 p.m. emphasis forthcoming; Nov. 17: 6:30 p.m. emphasis forthcoming